Honour Roll

 

It gives us great pleasure to recognise the following wonderful people for their amazing fund raising efforts. Collectively they have raised over $571,000 in 11 years.

Donate Now

400in4 Riders for 2018

Lachy Arnold

Lachlan Arnold

Having been there as a visitor on many occasions myself, a walk around the Burns Unit is a humbling experience and one that puts the pain in the legs and chest from riding a bike well and truly in perspective.

Looking forward to lining up for my sixth 400in4 ride. A great week for a great cause with a great bunch. Really only doing this because Stanley promised me a spot in the Calendar for next year. I'm hoping to be Mr July.

I have raised $0 of my $2,000 target.

Scott Ashton

I have raised $0 of my $2,000 target.

Dan Austin

Dan has raised money for the Burns Unit before and has gone through some amazing challenges of his own but he still manages to put the Burns Unit first. Dan made a special appearance on the last day of the 2014 ride and made a significant impact on fundraising! Dan is now entering his 3rd full ride in 2017.

I have raised $0 of my $2,000 target.

Marcus Baker

A veteran rider, Marcus is one of the behind the scenes movers and shakers that helps the ride get off the ground each year. Marcus is looking forward to joining us again in 2017 and revel in the experience of the ride and enjoy both the pleasure and the pain that the ride brings.

I have raised $0 of my $2,000 target.

Brett Butler

Brett_ButlerIt's not about the months of planning.

It's not about the pledging of donations.

It's not about selling raffle tickets.

It's not about riding 500 km's with a few mates or beers in the gutter after a day in the saddle.

It's about the kids at the hospital and making it a bit better for them.

I have raised $0 of my $2,000 target.

$95,675

FRNSW Riders for 2017 were

Lachy Arnold

Scott Ashton

Dan Austin

Marcus Baker

Brett Butler

Brett Carle

Jack Edman

David Favero

Lucas Garden

 

James Hall

Scott Hanley

Scott Henderson

Mark Herbert

David Herrick

Matthew Johnson

Alison Logue

Karl Madderom

Jon Mealor

Joel Morris

Mick O'Connor

Daniel Putelli

Mark Vaughan

Peter Yates

 

$107,685

FRNSW Riders

Scott Austin
Brett Butler
Scott Henderson
Lachlan Arnold
Alison Logue
Lucas Garden
Daniel Austin
Peter Yates
Scott Ashton
Dan Putelli
James Hall
Roger Mentha
Mark Vaughan
Warren Clark
Jon Mealor
Marcus Baker
Joel Morris
Michael O'Connor
David Herrick
Richard Spillane
Jack Edman
Shane Gibbs
Mathew Newberry

Sponsor Riders

Ray Miles
Marg Miles
Anna Uremovic
David Favero

Guest Riders

Karl Madderom
Graeme Finney
Ken Thompson

Support Crew

Tim 'Turtle' Smith
Lauren Turner
Ross Webster

Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$101,372

FRNSW Riders

Marcus Baker
Alison Logue
Bill McClatchie
Brett Butler
Brett Carle
Dan Austin
Dan Favelle
Dan Murphy
Gerrad Brady
Kat Coonerty
Keiran Shield
Lachy Arnold
Lucas Garden
Marc Favero
Matt Johnson
Phil Hay
Scott Ashton
Scott Hanley
Scott Henderson
Mick O'Connor
Fi Smith
Scott Austin
Guest Riders

David Favero
Karl Madderom
Bec Wilcock

Support Crew

Greg Rood
Paul Knight
John Petterson
Tim 'Turtle' Smith

 

 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$75,069.45

Riders

  • Lachlan Arnold
  • Nick Beattie
  • James Boland
  • Gerrad Brady
  • Steve Brown
  • Brett Butler
  • Brett Carle
  • Kate Coonerty
  • Danielle Cormican
  • Dan Favelle
  • David Favero
  • Marc Favero
  • Matt Fraser
  • Lucas Garden
  • Scotty 'Stanley' Hanley
  • Mitch Higgins
  • Troy Ingle
  • Matt Johnson
  • Paul Knight
  • Alison Logue
  • Bill McClatchie
  • Dan Murphy
  • Terry Nicholas
  • Keiran Shield
  • Tracey Spindler
  • Russell Sullivan
  • Lauren Turner

Last Day Riders

  • Ray Adams
  • Jamey Anderson
  • Dan Austin
  • John Clare
  • Katie Elphinstone
  • John Fox
  • Christopher Hackett
  • Geoff Hounsell
  • Nick Matthews
  • Liz McKeever
  • Dave McMurdo
  • Greg Moon
  • Rex Sheather
  • John Styles

Support Crew

  • John Petterson
  • Greg Rood
  • Tim 'Turtle' Smith

Guest Appearances

  • Dr John Harvey - Head of the Burns Unit, CHW
  • Dr Ela Hyland - Burns Fellow, CHW

  • Claudia Ponce - Nursing Unit Manager, CHW
  • Commissioner Greg Mullins - FRNSW
  • Chief Superintendent Marcus Baker - FRNSW

 

 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$37,958

Riders

  • Marcus Baker
  • Scott Henderson
  • Brett Butler
  • John Styles
  • Dan Putelli
  • Lachlan Arnold
  • Nick Beattie
  • Lucas Garden
  • Peter Lewis
  • James Boland
  • Scott Dodson
  • Marc Favero
  • Jason Kaul
  • Nat Wigley
  • Keiran Shield
  • Alison Logue
  • Brett Hedley
  • Brett Carle
  • Russell Sullivan
  • Mick Medlin (to be confirmed)
  • Aiden Frost - FRNSW corporate office
  • Peter Wilson - The Childrens Hospital at Westmead
  • Stephen Brown (to be confirmed)
  • Matthew Johnson

Support Crew

  • Tanya Marshall
  • Nick Short
  • Tim Smith
  • James Fletcher

Guest apperances

  • Dr John Harvey - Head of the Burns Unit
  • Commissioner Greg Mullins
  • Scott Hanley - former cyclist and 400 in 4 participant now just taking the glory on the last day
 
 
 

$40,000

Riders

  • Marcus Baker CH Supt
  • Brett Butler S/O
  • Tracey Spindler S/F
  • Scott Hanley S/F
  • John Styles S/F
  • Jeremy Fewtrell INSP
  • Lachlan Arnold S/F
  • Carmia Steyn L/1
  • Dave McMurdo S/F
  • James Boland Q/F
  • Scott Laugesen S/O
  • Scott Dodson S/O
  • Brad Lewis S/O
  • Steve Bourke S/F
  • Matt Cooper S/F
  • Nick Beattie S/O
  • John Ferry L/2
  • Jason Kaul S/O
  • Peter Lewis S/O
  • Scott Henderson S/O
  • Nat Wigley S/F
  • Ollie Ruhen Q/F
  • Matthew Gregory Q/F
  • Keiran Shield S/F
  • Peter Harper R/1
  • James Fletcher S/F
  • Tim Smith Q/F
  • Tanya Marshall S/F
  • Nick Short S/O
  • Sean Kelly Maquarie Bank
 
 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$42,000

Riders

  • Ch. Supt. Marcus Baker M E
  • SO Brett Butler 68 D R/O
  • SF Tracey Spindler 60 A
  • SF Scott Hanley 8 D
  • SF John Styles 8 D R/F
  • SF Rob Woods 45 D R/F
  • SF Dan Morgan 57 D
  • SF Dave McMurdo 93 C
  • QF James Boland 62 C R/F
  • SO Scott Laugesen 8 C R/O
  • S/O Scott Dodson 15 C R/O
  • S/O Brad Lewis 15 A R/O
  • SF Steve Bourke 8 C
  • S/O Nick Beattie 19A
  • L1 John Ferry 8 D
  • S/O Jason Kaul 1B
  • L/2 Jennie McPhee 85A
  • SO Scott Henderson 20 A R/O
  • QF Nathaniel Wigley 34C R/F
  • QF Ollie Ruhen 29B
  • QF Matt Gregory 84D
  • S/F Martin Collins 33A R/F

Runners:

  • S/F Matt Cooper 93D
  • S/O Rob Mason 8C R/O

Support:

  • S/O Nick Short 88D Coach Driver
  • SF Tanya Wiggins 8 D Sprinter Offsider
  • QF Tim Smith 63 D Coach Offsider
  • L/2 John Petterson Sprinter Driver
 
 

$65,000

Riders

  • Ch. Supt. Marcus Baker
  • SO Brett Butler
  • SF Glenn Wiltshire
  • SF Scott Hanley
  • SF John Styles
  • SF Sean Doohan
  • SF Rob Woods
  • SF Dan Morgan
  • SF Dave McMurdo
  • QF James Boland
  • SO Scott Laugesen
  • SF Steve Green
  • SF Matt Diegutis
  • SF Steve Bourke
  • QF Nicole Sutton
  • L2 Todd Calderwood
  • SO Murray Mackne
  • QF Dan Favelle
  • SF Andrew Giardini
  • SO Scott Henderson
  • QF Aaron Gormly
  • QF Nathaniel Wigley
  • Sean Kelly - Macquarie Bank
  • Paul Bide - Macquarie Bank

Our wonderful support team

  • SF Aaron Campbell
  • SF Tanya Wiggins
  • QF Tim Smith
  • L1 John Ferry
 
 

$33,000

Riders

  • QF Scott Hanley
  • QF Nicole Sutton
  • QF Olaf Ruhen
  • SO Murray Mackne
  • SO Nick Beattie
  • QF Mark Edis
  • QF Matt Cooper
  • QF Dan Favelle
  • SF Marty Collins
  • SO Brad Smith
  • SF Glenn Wiltshire
  • SF Dave McMurdo
  • Qf Sean Doohan
  • QF Gavin Crabbe
  • QF Tim Smith
  • SF John Styles
  • Sean Kelly (from Macquarie Bank)
  • SF Aaron Campbell (support)
  • SF Tanya Wiggins (support)
 
 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$30,000

Riders

  • QF Scott Hanley
  • L2 Nicole Sutton
  • QF Mark Edis
  • QF Olaf Ruhen
  • QF Michael Prince
  • QF Andrew Giardini
  • SO Murray Mackne
  • SO Nick Beattie
  • SF Aaron Campbell
  • Sean Kelly (from Macquarie Bank)
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$20,000

Riders

  • FF Scott Hanley
  • FF Andrew Giardini
  • RFF Olaf Ruhen
  • FF Nicole Sutton
  • Sean Kelly (from Macquarie Bank)
  • SF Aaron Campbell (support)
 
 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload

$8,000

Riders

  • FF Scott Hanley
  • FF Mark Edis
  • FF Andrew Moser
  • FF Matt Diegutis

 

 
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload
Drop files to upload